Full Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Switch (2 Single Fiber 20KM + 2 GE LAN)

  • 1,090 บาท
  • 790 บาท

  • ผู้ผลิต: PENGUIN COMUNICATION
  • รหัสสินค้า: PG-2G2E-AB
  • สถานะสต๊อก: หมด

  สินค้าหมดชั่วคราว
Full Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter 2G2E (2 Gigabit Lan 10/100/1000 + 2 SC 1.25G Fiber Transiver Single Fiber (WDM))

Fiber Optic Media Converter Switch อุปกรณ์แปลงสัญญาณไฟเบอร์ออฟติก Media Converter 2 Fiber (A: 1310/1550 + B: 1550/1310) 2 * Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Port

Key Features:

  1. Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX

  2. 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function

  3. Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function

  4. Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  5. Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot

  6. Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  7. Support high performance QoS function on each port

  8. Support 5-12V voltage input

  9. Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control

  10. Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up

  11. Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure long time efficient operation

การนำไปใช้งาน

 

อุปกรณ์นี้ใช้เป็น Fiber Network Switch เชื่อมต่อ อุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์คด้วยไฟเบอร์ออฟติก(ใยแก้วนำแสง) ได้จำนวน 2 Link ตัวเครื่องมีไฟเบอร์มาให้ในตัวแล้ว A: Side (1310/1550) และ  B: Side (1550/1310) ด้วยสายไฟเบอร์ Single-mode แบบ Single Fiber (ใช้ไฟเบอร์เพียง 1 คอร์ ในการรับและส่งข้อมูล) ความเร็วสูงสุด 1000M มาพร้อม ช่องเสียบสายแลนแบบ 10/100/1000 จำนวน 2 ช่อง

 

อุปกรณ์ประกอบด้วย

  1. Fiber Optic Media Converter PG-2G2E-AB x 1 เครื่อง

  2. Power Adapter 5-12V x 1 ชิ้น (สินค้าแถม)

 

การรับประกันสินค้า

สินค้ารับประกัน 1 ปี เต็ม (Power Adapter เป็นอุปกรณ์สิ้นเปลือง ไม่อยู่ในการรับประกัน)

 

Specification
 

Product Name

2G2E Gigabit 1000M Ethernet fiber switch 2RJ45 UTP 2 SC 1.25g Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000M

Model

PG-2G2E-AB

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

 

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data transfer rate: 10/100 m or 10/100 / 1000 M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher

 

Fiber Port

Connector: SC / FC / ST / sfp slot

Data Rate: 155m or 1.25Gbps

Optical Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm

Distance: 550 m ~ 120 km

 

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Go

Table Weight Dimensions: 4K / 6K / 8K Stainless Steel

Buffer Space: 500kbs / 1 Mbps / 2 Mbps

Big packet: 1518 bytes

Rear Bandwidth: 3,8G / 5.6 g / 7.2 g

Latency: <150 μs

Power

Power Type: External Power Supply

Input Voltage: AC100V ~ 240 V 50 / 60Hz

Connector: DC Power Connector

Working voltage: 5V

Power Consumption: 2.2 W ~ 3.5 W

Transmission distance

Twisted pair: 100 m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)

Muti-mode: 2 km

Single-mode switch: 3/20/40/60/80/100 km

MTBF

100,000 hours

Guarantee

1 year

Environmental Protection

Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 70 ℃

Operating Temperature: -10 ~ 55 ℃

Relative humidity: 5-90% (non-condensing)

เขียนรีวิว

โน๊ต: ไม่รองรับข้อความแบบ HTML!
    ไม่ชอบ           ชอบ
Captcha

ป้ายกำกับ: FIBER SWITCH

PIGGABIT © 2019